City of Mercer Island, Washington - Home City of Mercer Island, Washington - Home Facebook Twitter YouTube
site map
Back
LINE
List All Members
LINE
City Attorney
LINE
City Clerk
LINE
City Council
LINE
City Manager
LINE
Community Planning & Development
LINE
Emergency Management
LINE
Finance
LINE
Fire Department
LINE
Human Resources
LINE
Information and Geographic Services
LINE
Municipal Court
LINE
Parks & Recreation
LINE
Police Department
LINE
Public Works
LINE
Youth & Family Services
LINE
*
Notify me by Email
City of Mercer Island / Staff Directory

Staff Directory
Search:   

First Name 
Last Name 
Title 
Phone #  Department 
Alaine  Sommargren  EOC Planning Section Chief  (206) 275-7879  Emergency Management   
Alec  Munro  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Alex  Harvey  Parks Maintenance Team Member   (206) 275-7608  Parks & Recreation   
Alfredo   Moreno  Sr. Systems Administrator  (206) 275-7775  Information and Geographic Services   
Ali  Spietz  Chief of Administration  (206) 275-7667  City Manager   
Alison  Van Gorp  Deputy Director  (206) 275-7733  Community Planning & Development   
Allen  Hunter  Interim Water Utility Manager  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Amanda  Keverkamp  Executive Assistant to the City Manager  (206) 275-7795  City Manager   
Analisa  Cartwright  Utility Billing Lead  (206) 275-7784  Finance   
Andrea  Larson  Senior Administrative Assistant  (206) 275-7791  Community Planning & Development   
Andrew  Oss  Helpdesk Technician II  (206) 275-7776  Information and Geographic Services   
Andrew  Pearson  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Andrew  Prince  Trails & Urban Forestry Specialist  (206) 275-7872  Parks & Recreation   
Angelina  Libri  Utility Billing Administrative Assistant  (206) 275-7783  Finance   
Angie  Moreau  Permit Technician  (206) 275-7727  Community Planning & Development   
Anthony  Myers  Code Compliance Officer  (206) 275-7712  Community Planning & Development   
Ariel  Schachter  Mercer Island High School Counselor   (206) 236-3290  Youth & Family Services   
Asea  Sandine  Sr. Administrative Assistant  (206) 275-7990  Public Works   
Barry  Collier  Lieutenant  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Ben  Schumacher  Financial Analyst  (206) 275-7781  Finance   
Benson  Wong  Councilmember / Mayor  (206) 275-7993  City Council   
Betsy  Zuber  Geriatric Specialist  (206) 275-7752  Youth & Family Services   
Bill  Vandewater  Utilities & Site Improvement Inspector  (206) 275-7714  Community Planning & Development   
Bio  Park  City Attorney  (206) 275-7652  City Attorney   
Blakeley  Warbinton  Prosecutor  (206) 275-7653  City Attorney   
Brad  Johnson  Parks Maintenance Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Parks & Recreation   
Brent  Horschman  Lieutenant  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Bret  Garrett  Battalion Chief  (206) 275-7975  Fire Department   
Brian  Hartvigson  ROW Manager  (206) 275-7809  Public Works   
Brian  Rock  ROW Team Generalist  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Brian  Sherman  Parks Maintenance Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Parks & Recreation   
Casey  Leyde  Utility Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Casey  Troy  Parks Maintenance Generalist  (206) 275-7608  Parks & Recreation   
Cheryl  Lucero  Court Administrator  (206) 275-7604  Municipal Court   
Cheryl  Manriquez  Family Support and Employment Coordinator  (206) 275-7869  Youth & Family Services   
Chris  Harnish  MI High School Drug & Alcohol Specialist  (206) 236-3363  Youth & Family Services   
Chris  Kelley  Customer Response Technician  (206) 275-7608   Public Works   
Chris  Petersen  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Clint  Morris  Street Engineer  (206) 275-7807  Public Works   
Craig  Reynolds  Councilmember  (206) 275-7991  City Council   
Curt  Groscost  Lieutenant  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Daisy  Baez  Court Clerk  (206) 275-7604  Municipal Court   
Dan  Jackson  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607   Fire Department   
David  Henderson  Building Code Specialist/Inspector  (206) 275-7705  Community Planning & Development   
David  Jokinen  Operations Commander  (206) 275-7914  Police Department   
David  Rosenbaum  Councilmember  (206) 275-7996  City Council   
Deb  Estrada  City Clerk  (206) 275-7793  City Clerk   
Debbie  Kaiser  MICEC Custodian  (206) 275-7844  Parks & Recreation   
Dennis  Baker  Utility Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Derek  Franklin  Senior Programs Manager and Clinical Supervisor  (206) 275-7745  Youth & Family Services   
Diane  Mortenson  EOC Call Center Representative  (206) 275-7861  Emergency Management   
Dillon  Cook  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607   Fire Department   
Don  Cole  Building Official  (206) 275-7701  Community Planning & Development   
Ed   Holmes  Police Chief  (206) 275-7911  Police Department   
Eric  Gaines  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Eric  Moltz  Utility Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Evan  Maxim  Community Planning & Development Director  (206) 275-7732  Community Planning & Development   
Fred  Gu  CIP Project Manager  (206) 275-7803  Public Works   
Fred  Schumacher  Inventory/Warehouse Technician  (206) 275-7810  Public Works   
Gareth  Reece  Senior Plans Examiner  (206) 275-7710  Community Planning & Development   
Geoffrey  Coburn  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Hannah  Van Pelt  ROW Arborist & Stormwater Technician  (206) 275-7819  Public Works   
Harry  Brown  Islander Middle School Counselor  (206) 230-6154  Youth & Family Services   
Hillary  Ethe  Trustee     
Holly  Mercier  Permit Services Manager  (206) 275-7707  Community Planning & Development   
Jake  Jacobson  Councilmember  (206) 275-7995  City Council   
Jake  Lesarge  Utility Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
James  Felix  Utility Team Generalist  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Janet  Bihun  HR Assistant  (206) 275-7746  Human Resources   
Jason  Barnett  ROW Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Jason  Huynh  ROW Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Jason  Kintner  Public Works Director  (206) 275-7802  Public Works   
Jeff  Magnan  Services Commander  (206) 275-7917  Police Department   
Jen  Matsuda  Administrative Assistant  (206) 275-7880  Public Works   
Jennifer  Franklin  Emergency Manager  (206) 275-7905  Emergency Management   
Jennifer  Peterson  Accounting Specialist  (206) 275-7786  Finance   
Jeremy  Hicks  Fire Marshal  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Jeremy  Jasman  HR Assistant  (206) 275-7888  Human Resources   
Jessi  Bon  City Manager  (206) 275-7660  City Manager   
Jessica  Hong  Payroll Specialist  (206) 275-7790  Human Resources   
Jim  Moe  Interim Sewer Utility Manager  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Joe  Johnson  Utility Team Member   (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
John  Kenney  City Arborist  (206) 275-7713  Community Planning & Development   
John  Novak  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Jolene  Judd  Sr. Administrative Assistant  (206) 275-7965  Fire Department   
Jordan  Martin  Thrift Shop Retail Lead  (206) 275-7760  Youth & Family Services   
Jordan  Nikolov  Electrical & Building Inspector  (206) 275-7702  Community Planning & Development   
Joseph  White  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607   Fire Department   
Josh  Stalker  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Joshua  Auckland  Utility Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Julie  Mattson  Lakeridge Elementary School Counselor  (206) 230-6019  Youth & Family Services   
Karlene  Johnson  MIYFS Individual & Family Therapist and Diversion Counselor  (206) 275-7866  Youth & Family Services   
Kat  Padadem  Utility Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Katie  Herzog  Recreation Coordinator  (206) 275-7862  Parks & Recreation   
Kelly  Donnelly  Evidence Technician/Public Records Officer  (206) 275-7931  Police Department   
Kendra  Hixenbaugh  Front Counter/Admin Support Assistant  (206) 275-7716  Community Planning & Development   
Kent  Bastrom  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Kim  Frappier  EOC Call Center Representative  (206) 275-7882  Emergency Management   
Kirsten  Taylor  Senior Project Manager  (206) 275-7661  City Manager   
LaJuan  Tuttle  Deputy Finance Director  (206) 275-7785  Finance   
Lara  Gerheim  Human Resources Specialist  (206) 275-7794  Human Resources   
Larry  Jorgenson  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Laura  Falsgraf  Northwood Elementary School Counselor  (206) 236-3438  Youth & Family Services   
Lauren  Anderson  Planner  (206) 275-7704  Community Planning & Development   
Leah  Llamas  GIS Coordinator  (206) 275-7770  Information and Geographic Services   
Liana  Montague  Island Park Elementary School Counselor  (206) 230-6285  Youth & Family Services   
Lindsey  Tusing  Records Specialist  (206) 275-7610  Police Department   
Lisa  Anderl  Councilmember  (206) 275-7994  City Council   
Logan  Ens  Thrift Shop Operations Coordinator  (206) 275-7760  Youth & Family Services   
Luke  Jacobs  Parks Maintenance Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Parks & Recreation   
Mark  Givens  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Mark  Jones  Utility Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Mary  Swan  Paralegal/Public Records Officer  (206) 275-7651  City Attorney   
Matt  Kennedy  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Matt  Mornick  Interim Finance Director  206-275-7668  Finance   
Maya  Giddings  Public Works Project Coordinator  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Meara  Solomon  Records Specialist  (206) 275-7610  Police Department   
Merrill  Thomas-Schadt  EOC Time/Grants Unit  (206) 275-7873  Emergency Management   
Michael  Murphy       
Mike  Helten  GIS Analyst  (206) 275-7774  Information and Geographic Services   
Mike  Mandella  Deputy Fire Chief  (206) 275-7961  Fire Department   
Mike  Peters  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Mike  Seifert  Personnel & Training Sergeant  (206) 275-7910  Police Department   
Nelson  Morales  Right-of-Way Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Norine  Allerdice  Permit Coordinator   (206) 275-7711  Community Planning & Development   
Olivia  Harvey  Water Services Specialist  (206) 275-7788  Finance   
Patrick  Yamashita  City Engineer  (206) 275-7722  Community Planning & Development   
Paul   Skidmore  Senior Plans Examiner  (206) 275-7718  Community Planning & Development   
Paul  West  Capital Projects and Planning Manager  (206) 275-7833  Parks & Recreation   
Pauline  Lee  Court Clerk  (206) 275-7604  Municipal Court   
Peter  Struck  Commissioner     
Rachel  Montgomery  Healthy Youth Initiative Coordinator  (206) 275-7751   
Ray  Austin  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Rob  Root  Fleet Mechanic  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Robin  Proebsting  Senior Planner  (206) 275-7717  Community Planning & Development   
Rodney  Anderson  ROW Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Rona  Lin  Utilities Engineer  (206) 275-7806  Public Works   
Ross  Freeman  Sustainability & Communications Manager  (206) 275-7662  City Manager   
Ruji  Ding  Senior Development Engineer  (206) 275-7703  Community Planning & Development   
Ryan  Daly  EOC Operations Section Chief  (206) 275-7870  Emergency Management   
Salim  Nice  Councilmember  (206) 275-7997  City Council   
Sam  Harb  Customer Response Technician  (206) 275-7608  Public Works   
Sarah  Bluvas  EOC Small Business Liaison  (206) 275-7864  Emergency Management   
Saul  Martinez  Parks Maintenance Team Member   (206) 275-7608  Parks & Recreation   
Scott  Logsdon  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Shane  Gruger  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Shaun  Guinn  Park Maintenance Team Member   (206) 275-7609  Parks & Recreation   
Shawn  Matheson  Battalion Chief  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Stephen  Mair  Battalion Chief   (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Stephen  Majewski       
Steve  Heitman  Fire Chief  (206) 275-7960  Fire Department   
Steve  McCoy  Lieutenant  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Suzanne  Philen  Thrift Shop Business Coordinator  (206) 275-7753  Youth & Family Services   
Tambi  Cork  Community Development and Administrative Program Manager  (206) 275-7755  Youth & Family Services   
Tammy  Bodmer  HR Assistant  (206) 275-7871  Human Resources   
Thomas  Edwards  Firefighter  (206) 275-7608  Fire Department   
Tim  Hansen  Parks Maintenance Team Member   (206) 275-7608  Parks & Recreation   
Tom  Guttu  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607   Fire Department   
Tom  Judge  Electrical & Building Inspector  (206) 275-7723  Community Planning & Development   
Trever  Kissel  Lieutenant  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Troy  Mandeville  Systems Administrator  (206) 275-7773  Information and Geographic Services   
VACANT  POSITION       
Wayne  Stewart  Municipal Court Judge    Municipal Court   
Wendy  Weiker  Councilmember / Deputy Mayor  (206) 275-7992  City Council   
Zach  Houvener  EOC Facilities Section Chief  (206) 275-7839  Emergency Management   
 

City of Mercer Island Washington | All Rights Reserved 2020| Privacy Policy | printer friendly version Printer friendly version | Site Handcrafted in Ashland, Oregon by Project A